Untitled design (7).png

© Creative-Ness Designs 2022

Privacy Policy for Creative-Ness Designs www.creativenessdesigns.com

Creative-Ness Designs is committed to delivering the best consumer experience possible. Creative-Ness Designs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which outlines several principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

 

Collection of Personal Information

www.creativenessdesigns.com website can be viewed in many areas without providing personal information. In order to access some particular information & features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes but is not limited to personal details (full name, email address); a unique username & password; or sensitive information provided in the recovery of a lost password.

 

Sharing of Personal Information

Creative-Ness Designs will never share or sell your personal information to any third party.

 

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor that reaches www.creativenessdesigns.com the following non-personally identifiable information is collected, including but not limited to browser type, version & language; operating system; pages viewed while browsing the website; page access times; & referring website address. The information collected is strictly used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends & delivering personalised content whilst visiting the website. From time to time, customer information may be used for new, unanticipated purposes not previously disclosed in the Privacy Policy.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Creative-Ness Designs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Should you have any objections to this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use the website. Suggestions & feedback on this Privacy Policy are welcomed.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please submit a request in writing. Creative-Ness Designs reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, & providing access to, your information on a per request basis. 

 

Contact Us

Creative-Ness Designs welcomes your queries & feedback regarding this Privacy Policy.
Should you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please do not hesitate to contact us at Creative-Ness Designs, independently of the website.

CreativeNess Designs 01 Artboard 23.png
Untitled design (6).png
1.png